LIST: Trick-or-treat times in Northeast Ohio

CLEVELAND - It's that time of year again when if porch lights are on in neighborhoods, it usually means one thing—eager and motivated trick-or-treaters trying to fill their bag with as much candy as they can.

We've created a list of when neighborhoods will be participating in the trick-or-treating festivities. If you're a homeowner and want to pass out candy, keep your door open for the friendly trick-or-treaters. If you're a trick-or-treater, dress up and visit as many houses as possible.

Happy trick or treating!

Ashtabula County

Andover: 10/31 — 6-8 p.m.

Ashtabula 10/28 — 5-7 p.m.

Conneaut: 10/31 — 6-8 p.m.

Geneva: 10/29 — 4-6 p.m.

Geneva on the Lake: 10/29 — 4-6 p.m.

Jefferson: 10/28 — 4-6 p.m.

Orwell: 10/28 — 4-6 p.m.

Roaming Shores: 10/28 — 5-7 p.m.

Cuyahoga County

Bay Village: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Beachwood: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Bedford:  10/31—6-8 p.m.

Berea: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Brook Park: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Brooklyn: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Brooklyn Heights: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Chagrin Falls: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Cleveland: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights: 10/31—6-8 p.m. 

Euclid: 10/31—6-8 p.m. 

Fairview Park: 10/31—6-8 p.m. 

Garfield Heights: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Independence: 10/31—6-8 p.m. 

Lakewood: 10/31—6-8 p.m. 

Lyndhurst: 10/31—6-8 p.m. 

Parma10/31—6-8 p.m.

Parma Heights: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Maple Heights: 10/31—5:30-7:30 p.m.

Mayfield Heights: 10/31—5:30-7:30 p.m.

Mayfield Village: 10/31— 6-8:30 p.m.

North Olmsted:10/31— 6-8 p.m.

North Royalton: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Falls: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Township: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Rocky River: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Seven Hills: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Shaker Heights: 10/31—6-7:30 p.m.

Solon: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

South Euclid: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Strongsville: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

University Heights: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Valley View: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Warrensville Heights: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Westlake: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Geauga

Chardon: 10/31— 7:30-8:30 p.m.

Bainbridge: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Auburn Township: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Middlefield Village: 10/31—5-7 p.m.

Stark County

Alliance: 10/31—5-7 p.m.

Canal Fulton: (Downtown Canal Fulton) 10/31—5:30-8:30 p.m.

Canton: 10/29—3-5 p.m.

Jackson Township: 10/29—3-5 p.m.

Massillon:10/29—3-5 p.m.

Perry Township: 10/29—3-5 p.m.

Summit County

Akron: 10/28 — 5-7 p.m.

Barberton: 10/28 — 5-7 p.m.

Bath Township: 10/29 — 5-7 p.m.

Copley: 10/29 — 5-7 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls: 10/28 — 6-8 p.m.

Fairlawn: 10/29 — 5-7 p.m.

Green: 10/28 — 6-8 p.m.

Northfield: 10/31 — 6-8 p.m.

Norton: 10/28 — 5-7 p.m.

Peninsula: 10/31 — 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Stow: 10/28 — 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Twinsburg: 10/31 — 6-8 p.m.

Lake County

Madison: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Mentor: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Perry: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Wickliffe:10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Willowick: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby: 10/31—6-8 p.m.

Willoughby Hills: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Lorain County

Amherst: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Avon: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Avon Lake: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Elyria: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Grafton: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Lagrange: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Lorain: 10/31 — 6-8 p.m.

North Ridgeville: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Oberlin: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Vermilion: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of LaGrange: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of South Amherst:  10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Wellington: 10/31 — 6-7:30 p.m.

Medina County

Brunswick: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Lodi: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Medina:10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Seville: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Wadsworth: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Portage County

Aurora: 10/31— 6-8 p.m.

Brimfield: 10/29—5-7 p.m.

Kent: 10/29 — 3-5 p.m.

Mogadore: 10/29 — 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Ravenna: 10/28—3-5 p.m.

Rootstown: 10/29 — 3-5 p.m.

Streetsboro: 10/31 — 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. 

 

Print this article Back to Top